QUICK LINKS

 
 
 
 
Home » WBC News

Williams Releases Fall 2017 President’s and Dean’s List

1/9/2018


Williams Baptist College has released the names of students on the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2017 fall
semester.  The President’s List includes those full-time students who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average,
while the Dean’s List is comprised of those with at least a 3.5 GPA.

Those making the President’s and Dean’s List, listed by state, were:

            Arkansas:

Baxter County: Dean’s List – Mountain Home: Savanna Schlote.

Benton County: Dean’s List – Bentonville: Ashley Hagel; Centerton: Dillan Friesner; Gentry: Brandon Brigance.

Boone County: President’s List – Harrison: Kelsey Powers, Elizabeth Ryan. Dean’s List – Harrison: Tatum Little,
Emily Morgan.

Cleveland County: Dean’s List – Rison: Payton Palazzi.

Conway County: Dean’s List – Morrilton: Hannah Estes.

Craighead County: President’s List – Jonesboro: Kierra Huskey, Allison Elkins, Rebekah Harmon. Dean’s
List
 – Bono: Deana Bonham; Brookland: Kendall Davenport; Jonesboro: Clara Fortenberry, Anna Gage,
Erika Isbill, Sierra Martinez, Madison Ray.

Crittenden County: Dean’s List – Marion: Camryn Martin.

Cross County: President’s List – Wynne: Steven Wood.

Fulton County: President’s List – Ash Flat: Kelsey Abney, Kristine Bates. Dean’s List – Mammoth Spring:
Maggie Morgan.

Grant County: President’s List – Sheridan: Madison Grigsby.

Greene County: President’s List – Paragould: Alexander Laffoon, Zachary Steele. Dean’s List – Lafe: David Ellis;
Marmaduke: Julie Foster; Paragould: Audra Nailing, Noah Stoddard.

Independence County: Dean’s List – Batesville: Haley Hambrick, Grady Majors, Madeline Mead, Lexie Smith,
Leslie Wood.

Izard County: President’s List – Melbourne: Joel Guiltner, Jonathan Guiltner; Sage: Emma Shinn. Dean’s List –
Melbourne: Cailey Cossey.

Jefferson County: President’s List – Pine Bluff: Caleb Hickman.

Lawrence County: President’s List – Hoxie: Dylan Rogers; Imboden: Jessica Powell, Elizabeth Scales; Portia:
Alison Turbyeville; Ravenden: Tahya Taffar; Walnut Ridge: Mary Dickson, Morgan Durham, Drake Smelser,
Warner West. 
Dean’s List – Black Rock: Megan Carey, Rebekah Kopp; Imboden: Kalee Morgan; Portia: Joshua
Clem; Saffell: Morgan Johnson; Walnut Ridge: Alyssa Leatherman, Makenzie Moore.

Prairie County: President’s List – Hazen: Hunter Ingle.

Pulaski County: Dean’s List – Little Rock: Bailey Zini; North Little Rock: Catherine Burleson; Sherwood: Alisa
Staton.

Randolph County: President’s List – Maynard: Hannah Roberts; Pocahontas: Logan Baltz; Reyno: Malerie
Bennett. 
Dean’s  List – Pocahontas: – Ashlyn Ellis, Cody Anderson, Lezlee Bennett.

Sebastian County: Dean’s List – Fort Smith: Jasmine Espinoza.

Sharp County: President’s List – Highland: Rodney Duncan.

Union County: Dean’s List – Strong: John Farris.

White County: President’s List – Beebe: – Madelyn Hawley, Victoria Lovelady; McRae: Magenta Holland. 
Dean’s List – Pangburn: Kelly Cook, Seth Haile; Searcy: Collin Whitney.

            Illinois:

Brighton: Dean’s List – Allen Thompson.

North AuroraDean’s List – Nicholas Drendel.

Quincy: Dean’s List – Jeffrey Haley.

            Minnesota:

OliviaPresident’s List – Zachary Revier.

            Mississippi:

MariettaDean’s List – Molly Walden.

            Missouri:

BransonPresident’s List – Brooklyn Stoner.

Dexter: President’s List – Melanie McKuin.

Kansas City: Dean’s List – Christopher Allen.

Kennett: Dean’s List – John Faulkner.

Myrtle: Dean’s List – Andrew Taylor.

Poplar Bluff: Dean’s List – Gavin Wells.

Portageville: President’s List – Kristin Britt.

Qulin: President’s List – Kailee Hicks.

Warrensburg: Dean’s List – Hannah Vernon.

            Tennessee:

AtokaDean’s List – Hannah Whitefoot.

Bartlett: Dean’s List – Jackson Wafler.

Cleveland: Dean’s List – Kyla Downes.

Lebanon: Dean’s List – Sean Sesnan.

            Texas:

El PasoDean’s List – Rachel Pirtle.

San Antonio: Dean’s List – Erica Arguello.

            Virginia:

HenricoPresident’s List – Emily Hewitt.

Those making the President’s and Dean’s List, listed by country, were:

BrazilPresident’s List – Leandro Choi, Rafael Faria, Giovanni Souza.  Dean’s List – Gabriel Deieno,
Fernando Moreto, Maia Romano.

SpainDean’s List – Abel Garcia

Back to News Listing