QUICK LINKS

 
 
 
 
Home » Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Art

Art Education, Studio Art

David Midkiff

Teddy Wigginton

 

Athletics/Physical Education

Physical Education, Health
Athletic Teams

Josh Austin

Chad Broadway

Misty Colvey

Carol Halford

Tyler Herring

Michael Holder

Frank Lee

John Mayberry

Lee Moore

Eric Newell

Henry Pineda

Kerry Regner

Chris Richardson

Jeff Rider

Shane Stolz

Andrew Watson

Tyler Williams
 

Business

Business Administration,
Computer Information Science
Finance

Steve Corder

Summer DeProw

Grant DeProw

Heather Parson

Joy Ring

Charles Stoddard

 

Christian Ministries

Biblical Studies, Religious Education,
Youth Ministry,
Ancient Languages,
Missions, Philosophy

Robert Foster

Kenneth Gore

Walter Norvell

 

Education

P-4 Early Childhood Education,
4-8 Middle Level Education

Brad Baine

Tracy Henderson

Betty Neeley

David Tackett

Charlotte Wheeless

 

English/Communications

English, Language,
Communication Arts 
 

Jerry D. Gibbens

Steven Harthorn

Sheri P. Midkiff

Susan Watson

Melinda S. Williams

 

History/Social Studies 

History, Social Studies,
Government

Blake Perkins

Daniel Spillman

Kenneth Startup

 

Music

Music Arts, Church Music,
Music Education

Bob G. Magee

Carl Mason

Lynn Pennington

Chris Thompson

 

Natural Science

Biology, Chemistry, Physical Science,
Physics, Mathematics


David Davis

Melissa Hobbs

Steve McMann

Ann V. Paterson

Lana Rhoads

 

Psychology/Sociology

Psychology, Family Psychology,
Sociology

Gary Gregory

Ruth Provost

Paul Rhoads

 

 

Administrative Staff

Academic Affairs/Registrar

Tonya Bolton

Kevin Hennings

Debbie Scott

Kenneth Startup

 

Admissions

Adam Adams

Deana Conley

Jeremy Dutschke

Lisa Foley

John Mayberry

Ashley Newman

Mary Norvell

Andrew Watson

Bobby Wheeler


 

Advancement/Alumni Relations/

Public Relations

Aaron Andrews

Brett Cooper

Patsy Coy

Becky Gore

Grace Stolz

 

Bookstore

Max Rose (Employed by Neebo Bookstore)

 

Business Office

W. Dale Leatherman

Lynette Rose 

Mary Ann Smith

 

Campus Ministries

Josh McCarty

 

Campus Safety

Rick Norris

 

Computer Services

Larry Bailey

Blake McGinnis

 

Counseling & Career Services

Aneita Cooper

David Davis

Gary Gregory

 

Dining Service

David Shanteau (Employed by Fresh Ideas, LLC)

 

Education Office

Tracy Henderson 

 

Financial Aid Office

Katherine Tippy

Stacey Dunlap

Barbara Turner

 

International Programs

Adam Adams

 

Library

Peggy Chadwick

Pamela Meridith

Joel Olive

Anna Smith

 

Physical Plant

Jim Bolton

Tony Conley

Eliseu dos Santos

Samone Huffman

Susie Smith

 

Post Office

Tracy Lepard

 

President's Office

Tom Jones

Jo Carol Phillips 

 

Student Affairs

Kathy Evans

Sherry Morgan

Rick Norris

Wilda Pingel

Andrew Smith

Alice Startup

Susan Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top