QUICK LINKS

 
 
 
 
Home » Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Art

Art Education, Studio Art

Taren Morse

Athletics/Physical Education

Physical Education, Health
Athletic Teams

Stephen Abanathy

Josh Austin

Stephanie Blake

Ryan Bontz

Chad Broadway

Dan Capp

Misty Colvey

Kendall Fay

Carol Halford

Karisa Hendrix

Michael Holder

John Mayberry

Kerry Regner

Chris Richardson

Jeff Rider

Emily Stober

Shane Stolz

Laura Tucker

Andrew Watson

 

Business

Business Administration,
Computer Information Science
Finance

Steve Corder

Grant DeProw

Janna Himschoot

Heather Parson

Joy Ring

Charles Stoddard

 

Christian Ministries

Biblical Studies, Religious Education,
Youth Ministry,
Ancient Languages,
Missions, Philosophy

Robert Foster

Kenneth Gore

Walter Norvell

 

Education

P-4 Early Childhood Education,
4-8 Middle Level Education

Kathy Evans

Betty Neeley

David Tackett

Charlotte Wheeless

 

English/Communications

English, Language,
Communication Arts 
 

Jerry D. Gibbens

Sheri P. Midkiff

Joshua Richards

Melinda S. Williams

 

History/Social Studies 

History, Social Studies,
Government

Blake Perkins

Daniel Spillman

Kenneth Startup

 

Music

Music Arts, Church Music,
Music Education

Bob G. Magee

Carl Mason

Lynn Pennington

Chris Thompson

 

Natural Science

Biology, Chemistry, Physical Science,
Physics, Mathematics


David Davis

Melissa Hobbs

Steve McMann

Ann V. Paterson

Chris Polachic

Lana Rhoads

 

Psychology/Social Work

Psychology, Family Psychology,
Social Work

Aneita Cooper

Rebekah Provost-Emmons

Ruth Provost

Sarah Regner

Paul Rhoads

Dennis Vowell

 

 

Administrative Staff

Academic Affairs/Registrar

Brad Baine

Tonya Bolton

Kevin Hennings

Debbie Scott

 

Admissions

Deana Conley

Jeremy Dutschke

Lisa Foley

MeKenzie Fore

Karisa Hendrix

Mary Norvell

Tiffany Pickett

Emily Stober

Andrew Watson

 

Advancement/Alumni Relations/

Public Relations

Aaron Andrews

Brett Cooper

Becky Gore

Max Rose

Grace Stolz

   

Business Office

W. Dale Leatherman

Lynette Rose 

Mary Ann Smith

 

Campus Ministries

 

Campus Safety

Rick Norris

Ramon Rodriguez

 

Computer Services

Larry Bailey

Blake McGinnis

 

Counseling Services

Aneita Cooper

 

Dining Service

David Shanteau (Employed by Fresh Ideas, LLC)

 

Education Office

Kathy Evans

 

Financial Aid Office

Stacey Dunlap

Katherine Tippy

Barbara Turner

 

Library

Peggy Chadwick

Pamela Meridith

Joel Olive

 

Mail & Copy Room

Tracy Lepard 

 

Physical Plant

Jim Bolton

Tony Conley

Samantha Green

Eliseu dos Santos

Susie Smith


 

President's Office

Tom Jones

Jo Carol Phillips 

 

Student Affairs

Rachel Austin

Dan Capp

Amber Grady

John Mayberry

Sherry Morgan

Alice Startup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top